Welcome to the Official A.F.C. Fylde Website Club Shop Opening Hours Mon,Wed,Fri,Sat 9.30am - 12.30pm
Bishops
Home > Fylde Youth > Fixtures & Results
Fixtures & Results 2013/14

Fylde Youth is our new Under 18's side who will play in the North West Youth Alliance (NWYA).  Home games will Kick Off at 2.30pm on Sunday afternoons at Mythop Road, Lytham.  The team is managed by Simon Hurst.

Date Time Opponents H/A Comp Result Scorers
Sat 29/06/13 2pm AFC Fylde Development Squad (@ Preston College) A Friendly L 4-9 Bent (2), Cumpsty, Williams
Wed 03/07/13 7pm Ashton Athletic U18's A Friendly D 3-3 Williams (2), Wilkinson
Fri 05/07/13 7pm Abbey Hey U17's A Friendly W 2-1 Dollin (2)
Sun 14/07/13 2:30pm AFC Fylde Academy Squad A Friendly W 6-5 Dollin (3), Bent (2), Rietdyk
Tue 16/07/13 7pm Freckleton XI A Friendly L 1-5 Bent
Sun 21/07/13 2:30pm Chester Youth A Friendly L 2-5 Williams (2)
Tue 23/07/13 7pm Kirkham Juniors H Friendly W 11-1 Catterson (4), J. Robinson (4), Graham, Mullarkey, Mason
Fri 09/08/13 7pm Southport A Friendly D 2-2 Bent, Catterson
Sun 11/08/13 2:30pm Northerncare A Friendly D 3-3 Manley, Catterson (2)
Tue 20/08/13 6:30pm Lancaster City H NWYA D1 7-0 Wilder (2), Williams (2), Catterson, Darnell, Robinson
Sun 01/09/13 2:30pm Atherton Town A NWYA D1 W 4-1 Williams (3), Cumpsty
Sun 08/09/13 2:30pm Bolton Wyresdale H NWYA D1 L 2-3 Wilder, Williams
Wed 11/09/13 7:30pm Skelmersdale United Youth (@ Kellamergh Park) H FA Youth Cup PR W 4-2 Mullen, Smith, Williams, Higham
Sun 15/09/13 2:30pm St. Helens Town A NWYA D1 W 4-3 Williams, Cumpsty (3)
Mon 23/09/13 7:45pm Witton Albion H FA Youth Cup 1RQ W 3-0 Williams (2), Hutton
Sun 29/09/13 11:00am Golborne Sports H Lancashire U18's Cup 2R W 3-0
Sun 06/10/13 2:00pm Ashton Town A First Division Cup 1R L 4-5 (a.e.t)
Wed 09/10/13 7:45pm Wexham Academy A FA Youth Cup 2RQ L 0-6
Sun 13/10/13 2:30pm Ashton Town A NWYA D1 D 1-1
Sun 20/10/13 11:00am Elton Vale H Lancashire U18's Cup 3R W 2-1
Sun 03/11/13 1:30pm Atherton Town A Open Cup 2R L 1-3
Sun 24/11/13 2:00pm Vauxhall Motors Youth H NWYA D1 L 1-4
Sun 08/12/12 2:00pm Euxton Villa A Lancashire U18's Cup QF W 6-1
Sun 05/01/14 2:00pm St. Helens Town H NWYA D1 L1-4
Sun 12/01/14 2:00pm AFC Fylde Academy H Lancashire U18's Cup SF W 2-0
Sun 26/01/14 2:00pm AVRO FC A NWYA D1 L 0-3
Sun 09/02/14 2:00pm Altrincham Youth H NWYA D1 P-P
Sun 16/02/14 2:00pm Altrincham Youth A NWYA D1 D 1-1
Sun 23/02/14 2:00pm Atherton Town H NWYA D1 H W/Over
Sun 02/03/14 2:00pm Marine Youth H NWYA D1 W 5-3
Sun 09/03/14 2:00pm AVRO FC H NWYA D1 L 1-5
Sun 16/03/14 6:30pm West Didsbury & Chorlton N Lancashire U18's Cup Final W 5-1 Higham, Williams (pen), Robinson, Cumpsty, Willder
Sun 23/03/14 2:00pm Ashton Town H NWYA D1 W 3-2
Sun 30/03/14 2:00pm Marine Youth A NWYA D1 D 2-2
Sun 06/04/14 2:30pm Glossop North End H NWYA D1 W 5-2
Sun 13/04/14 2:30pm Lancaster City A NWYA D1 Rearranged from 02/02
Sun 20/04/14 2:30pm Vauxhall Motors Youth A NWYA D1 Rearranged from 12/01
Thu 24/04/14 18:15pm Glossop North End A NWYA D1 Rearranged from 23/02
Sun 27/04/14 2:30pm Bolton Wyresdale A NWYA D1 Rearranged from 22/12
TBA Ramsbottom United A NWYA D1 Postponed from 27/08
TBA Ramsbottom United H NWYA D1 Postponed from 08/12
TBA Altrincham Youth H NWYA D1 Postponed from 09/02

Link to League Website/Table: http://full-time.thefa.com/Index.do?divisionseason=537267911&league=66002204


Advertise your business here
All Content Copyright © 2013 A.F.C. Fylde | Copyright & Disclaimer | Website built by Droog Media | CMS